Fred Goodwin

Real Name: Frederick James Goodwin
Born: 04/01/1944 (Stockport)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1971/197212(2)14010(2)1202(0)200(0)0012(2)140
Total12(2)14010(2)1202(0)200(0)0012(2)140

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1971/1972 21/10/1971 Blackburn Rovers First Team Southport First Team 4000
1971/1972 24/05/1972 Southport First Team No Club First Team Free Transfer
1971/1972 10/07/1972 Southport First Team Port Vale First Team 3000


Management Stats