Fred Goodwin

Real Name: Frederick James Goodwin
Born: 04/01/1944 (Stockport)

Season: 1971/1972 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
23/10/1971 Grimsby Town Southport 0 - 1 0 Football League D4 23/10/1971
30/10/1971 Southport Doncaster Rovers 3 - 0 0 Football League D4 30/10/1971
02/11/1971 Southport Everton 1 - 0 0 Lancashire Senior Cup 1 02/11/1971
06/11/1971 Crewe Alexandra Southport 2 - 1 0 Football League D4 06/11/1971
12/11/1971 Southport Lincoln City 1 - 1 0 Football League D4 12/11/1971
20/11/1971 Southport Workington 1 - 3 0 FA Cup 1 20/11/1971
04/12/1971 Southport Darlington 2 - 1 0 Football League D4 04/12/1971
01/04/1972 Southport Stockport County 1 - 0 0 Football League D4 01/04/1972
03/04/1972 Southport Southend United 0 - 1 0 Football League D4 03/04/1972
08/04/1972 Bury Southport 2 - 1 0 Football League D4 08/04/1972
10/04/1972 Hartlepool Southport 1 - 0 0 Football League D4 10/04/1972
15/04/1972 Southport Peterborough United 2 - 4 0 Football League D4 15/04/1972
19/04/1972 Reading Southport 1 - 1 0 Football League D4 19/04/1972
22/04/1972 Darlington Southport 0 - 0 0 Football League D4 22/04/1972