You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Leslie Goodwin
Normal Position: Outside Left
Born: 30/04/1924 (Ardwick, Manchester)
Died: 20/12/2002 (Whitehaven)



Season: 1945/1946 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
01/01/1946 War-Time: League Away OLDHAM ATHLETIC 0 - 3 0
03/04/1946 Liverpool Senior Cup Away LIVERPOOL 0 - 2 0
Top