You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Leslie Goodwin
Normal Position: Outside Left
Born: 30/04/1924 (Ardwick, Manchester)
Died: 20/12/2002 (Whitehaven)



Season: 1948/1949 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
23/10/1948 League Home OLDHAM ATHLETIC 0 - 1 0
20/11/1948 League Home DONCASTER ROVERS 0 - 2 0
27/11/1948 FA Cup / 1 Home HORDEN CW 2 - 1 0
Top