SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: Reginald Gore
Normal Position: Outside Left
Born: 01/08/1913 (Hepthorne Lane, Clay Cross)
Died: 08/12/1996 (Sutton-in-Ashfield)



Season: 1934/1935 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
11/09/1934 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1 Home MANCHESTER CITY 3 - 4 0
15/09/1934 League Home DARLINGTON 1 - 4 0
20/10/1934 League Away ROTHERHAM UNITED 2 - 4 0
27/10/1934 League Home WALSALL 3 - 2 0
03/11/1934 League Away CHESTERFIELD 3 - 3 0
10/11/1934 League Home MANSFIELD TOWN 1 - 2 0
17/11/1934 League Away BARROW 1 - 2 0
24/11/1934 FA Cup / 1 Home NEW BRIGHTON 1 - 1 0
28/11/1934 FA Cup / 1R Away NEW BRIGHTON 1 - 1 0
01/12/1934 League Away ROCHDALE 2 - 2 0
03/12/1934 FA Cup / 12R Away NEW BRIGHTON 1 - 2 0
15/12/1934 League Away TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 4 0
22/12/1934 League Home WREXHAM 2 - 1 1
25/12/1934 League Away CREWE ALEXANDRA 1 - 2 0
29/12/1934 League Home STOCKPORT COUNTY 1 - 2 0
05/01/1935 League Away GATESHEAD 2 - 1 1
12/01/1935 League Home CARLISLE UNITED 0 - 3 0
23/01/1935 Third Division (North) Cup / 1 Away TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 6 0
09/02/1935 League Away NEW BRIGHTON 0 - 0 0
16/02/1935 League Home CHESTER (1885) 1 - 1 0
05/03/1935 Liverpool Senior Cup Home NEW BRIGHTON 0 - 2 0
12/03/1935 Welsh Cup / 6R Home NEW BRIGHTON 1 - 4 0
16/03/1935 League Home CHESTERFIELD 1 - 1 0

Related News Articles