Ralph Graham

Real Name: Ralph Cowell Graham
Born: 29/12/1929 (Belmont, Durham)
Died: 20/03/2009

Season: 1950/1951 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
16/09/1950 Bradford ( Park Avenue ) Southport 2 - 0 0 Football League D3N 16/09/1950
23/09/1950 Southport Oldham Athletic 1 - 4 0 Football League D3N 23/09/1950
07/10/1950 Lincoln City Southport 1 - 2 0 Football League D3N 07/10/1950
02/12/1950 Hartlepools United Southport 3 - 2 0 Football League D3N 02/12/1950
16/12/1950 Carlisle United Southport 3 - 1 0 Football League D3N 16/12/1950
23/12/1950 Southport Accrington Stanley (1891) 3 - 0 0 Football League D3N 23/12/1950
26/12/1950 Southport York City 1 - 1 0 Football League D3N 26/12/1950
20/01/1951 Southport Bradford ( Park Avenue ) 2 - 4 1 Football League D3N 20/01/1951
27/01/1951 Southport Gateshead (1930) 1 - 0 1 Football League D3N 27/01/1951
30/01/1951 Rotherham United Southport 1 - 1 0 Football League D3N 30/01/1951
03/02/1951 Oldham Athletic Southport 4 - 0 0 Football League D3N 03/02/1951
17/02/1951 Southport Wrexham 3 - 1 1 Football League D3N 17/02/1951
24/02/1951 Southport Lincoln City 0 - 2 0 Football League D3N 24/02/1951
03/03/1951 Darlington Southport 1 - 1 0 Football League D3N 03/03/1951
10/03/1951 Southport Chester 0 - 1 0 Football League D3N 10/03/1951
17/03/1951 Shrewsbury Town Southport 1 - 5 3 Football League D3N 17/03/1951
23/03/1951 Southport Scunthorpe United 2 - 2 0 Football League D3N 23/03/1951
24/03/1951 Southport Bradford City 0 - 1 0 Football League D3N 24/03/1951
26/03/1951 Scunthorpe United Southport 0 - 0 0 Football League D3N 26/03/1951
31/03/1951 Rochdale Southport 1 - 1 1 Football League D3N 31/03/1951
04/04/1951 Crewe Alexandra Southport 1 - 0 0 Football League D3N 04/04/1951
07/04/1951 Southport Stockport County 2 - 0 0 Football League D3N 07/04/1951
10/04/1951 Southport Mansfield Town 0 - 1 0 Football League D3N 10/04/1951
14/04/1951 Halifax Town Southport 1 - 0 0 Football League D3N 14/04/1951
17/04/1951 Southport Halifax Town 1 - 1 0 Football League D3N 17/04/1951
21/04/1951 Southport Hartlepools United 3 - 0 0 Football League D3N 21/04/1951
23/04/1951 Liverpool Southport 1 - 0 0 Liverpool Senior Cup 23/04/1951
30/04/1951 Gateshead (1930) Southport 1 - 3 1 Football League D3N 30/04/1951
05/05/1951 Mansfield Town Southport 2 - 2 1 Football League D3N 05/05/1951
09/05/1951 Southport Drumcondra 3 - 1 1 Friendly Festival of Britain Match 09/05/1951