You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Robert Alexander Gray
Normal Position: Inside Forward
Born: 17/10/1903 (Bebside, Cowpen, Blyth)
Died: 23/03/1954 (Harrogate)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1932/1933 802
Total 8 0 2


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
07/01/1933 LeagueH CARLISLE UNITED 4 - 0
02/01/1933 LeagueH HALIFAX TOWN 1 - 2
31/12/1932 LeagueA BARROW 0 - 2
25/12/1932 LeagueH ACCRINGTON STANLEY 2 - 3
10/12/1932 FA Cup / 2H SWINDON TOWN 1 - 2
29/10/1932 LeagueA DARLINGTON 0 - 1
22/10/1932 LeagueH DONCASTER ROVERS 1 - 0
08/10/1932 LeagueA MANSFIELD TOWN 0 - 4

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
07/01/1933LeagueH CARLISLE UNITED 4 - 0
25/12/1932LeagueH ACCRINGTON STANLEY 2 - 3
Top