Billy Greatorex

Real Name: William Henry Alphonse Greatorex
Born: 03/01/1895 (Preston)
Died: 20/07/1971 (Preston)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1921/192235(0)35031(0)3104(0)400(0)0035(0)350
1922/192329(0)29027(0)2702(0)200(0)0029(0)290
Total64(0)64058(0)5806(0)600(0)0064(0)640

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1921/1922 Preston North End First Team Southport First Team


Management Stats