You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: William Henry Alphonse Greatorex
Normal Position: Right Back
Height: 5' 7
Weight: 10st 11lbs
Born: 03/01/1895 (Preston)
Died: 20/07/1971 (Preston)



Season Date From To Value
1921/1922 PRESTON NORTH END Southport


Season: 1922/1923 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
26/08/1922 League Away DURHAM CITY 1 - 1 0
02/09/1922 League Home DURHAM CITY 1 - 0 0
09/09/1922 League Away HARTLEPOOL 1 - 1 0
16/09/1922 League Home HARTLEPOOL 1 - 0 0
23/09/1922 League Away NELSON 0 - 2 0
30/09/1922 League Home NELSON 0 - 1 0
07/10/1922 League Home STALYBRIDGE CELTIC 0 - 0 0
14/10/1922 League Away STALYBRIDGE CELTIC 0 - 1 0
21/10/1922 League Home WIGAN BOROUGH 1 - 0 0
28/10/1922 League Away WIGAN BOROUGH 0 - 1 0
04/11/1922 League Away LINCOLN CITY 0 - 2 0
11/11/1922 League Home LINCOLN CITY 3 - 0 0
18/11/1922 League Home ASHINGTON 1 - 0 0
25/11/1922 League Away ASHINGTON 1 - 1 0
02/12/1922 FA Cup / 5Q Home WIGAN BOROUGH 1 - 1 0
06/12/1922 FA Cup / 5QR Away WIGAN BOROUGH 1 - 3 0
23/12/1922 League Away ROCHDALE 2 - 3 0
25/12/1922 League Home ROCHDALE 0 - 1 0
30/12/1922 League Away WREXHAM 1 - 1 0
01/01/1923 League Home CREWE ALEXANDRA 2 - 0 0
06/01/1923 League Home WREXHAM 1 - 0 0
10/02/1923 League Home CHESTERFIELD 0 - 2 0
10/03/1923 League Home GRIMSBY TOWN 3 - 1 0
17/03/1923 League Home ACCRINGTON STANLEY 1 - 2 0
24/03/1923 League Away ACCRINGTON STANLEY 1 - 3 0
30/03/1923 League Home BARROW 2 - 0 0
31/03/1923 League Home WALSALL 2 - 1 0
07/04/1923 League Away WALSALL 0 - 1 0
14/04/1923 League Home HALIFAX TOWN 1 - 3 0
Top