You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Brian Geoffrey Green
Normal Position: Centre Forward
Born: 05/06/1935 (Droylsden)
Died: 14/08/2012 (Oldham)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1958/1959 1304
1959/1960 804
Total 21 0 8


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
12/03/1960 LeagueH WATFORD 1 - 1
05/03/1960 LeagueA EXETER CITY 1 - 1
09/09/1959 LeagueA TORQUAY UNITED 0 - 4
05/09/1959 LeagueH DARLINGTON 0 - 1
01/09/1959 LeagueH WORKINGTON 2 - 2
29/08/1959 LeagueA GATESHEAD 0 - 1
27/08/1959 LeagueA WORKINGTON 1 - 1
22/08/1959 LeagueH ROCHDALE 2 - 2
28/04/1959 LeagueH EXETER CITY 0 - 1
25/04/1959 LeagueA GILLINGHAM 0 - 2
20/04/1959 LeagueA OLDHAM ATHLETIC 0 - 2
18/04/1959 LeagueH CARLISLE UNITED 0 - 1
14/04/1959 LeagueH COVENTRY CITY 1 - 2
11/04/1959 LeagueA BARROW 0 - 3
04/04/1959 LeagueH OLDHAM ATHLETIC 1 - 1
30/03/1959 LeagueA CHESTER (1885) 1 - 2
28/03/1959 LeagueA GATESHEAD 1 - 1
27/03/1959 LeagueH CHESTER (1885) 1 - 1
21/03/1959 LeagueH ALDERSHOT 0 - 1
19/03/1959 Liverpool Senior CupH EVERTON 2 - 3
14/03/1959 LeagueA MILLWALL 1 - 1

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
12/03/1960LeagueH WATFORD 1 - 1
05/03/1960LeagueA EXETER CITY 1 - 1
01/09/1959LeagueH WORKINGTON 2 - 2
27/08/1959LeagueA WORKINGTON 1 - 1
14/04/1959LeagueH COVENTRY CITY 1 - 2
30/03/1959LeagueA CHESTER (1885) 1 - 2
27/03/1959LeagueH CHESTER (1885) 1 - 1
19/03/1959Liverpool Senior CupH EVERTON 2 - 3
Top