SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: Thomas Green
Normal Position: Right Half
Born: 18/09/1926 (Birkenhead)
Died: 04/08/1952 (Pladju, Palembang, Sumatra)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1945/1946 100
1946/1947 400
Total 5 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
05/04/1947 LeagueA NEW BRIGHTON 0 - 1
04/04/1947 LeagueH ROTHERHAM UNITED 2 - 0
21/12/1946 LeagueA WREXHAM 1 - 1
09/11/1946 LeagueA ACCRINGTON STANLEY 0 - 1
03/04/1946 Liverpool Senior CupA LIVERPOOL 0 - 2