Chris Greene

Real Name: Christopher Greene
Born: 01/12/1911 (Dublin)
Died: 24/10/1975 (Coventry)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1933/193444(0)44137(0)3717(0)701(0)1145(0)452
1934/193513(0)13012(0)1201(0)100(0)0013(0)130
Total57(0)57149(0)4918(0)801(0)1158(0)582

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1934/1935 06/11/1934 Southport First Team Wolverhampton Wanderers First Team Useful Fee


Management Stats



Related News Articles