You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Christopher Greene
Normal Position: Wing Half
Born: 01/12/1911 (Dublin)
Died: 24/10/1975 (Coventry)



Season Date From To Value
1934/1935 06/11/1934 Southport WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS Useful Fee


Season: 1934/1935 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
25/08/1934 League Away STOCKPORT COUNTY 1 - 6 0
28/08/1934 League Home DONCASTER ROVERS 1 - 2 0
01/09/1934 League Home GATESHEAD 1 - 1 0
03/09/1934 League Away DONCASTER ROVERS 0 - 2 0
08/09/1934 League Away ACCRINGTON STANLEY 1 - 1 0
11/09/1934 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1 Home MANCHESTER CITY 3 - 4 0
15/09/1934 League Home DARLINGTON 1 - 4 0
22/09/1934 League Away YORK CITY 1 - 3 0
29/09/1934 League Home NEW BRIGHTON 2 - 1 0
06/10/1934 League Away CHESTER (1885) 2 - 0 0
13/10/1934 League Home HALIFAX TOWN 1 - 2 0
27/10/1934 League Home WALSALL 3 - 2 0
03/11/1934 League Away CHESTERFIELD 3 - 3 0

Related News Articles

Top