SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Member of the Southport FC Former Players Association
Real Name: Peter George Gregson
Normal Position: Goalkeeper
Born: 12/05/1953 (Blackpool)



Season Date From To Value
1971/1972 24/06/1971 BLACKPOOL Southport
1972/1973 30/05/1973 Southport UNATTACHED Free Transfer


Season: 1972/1973 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
12/08/1972 League Home EXETER CITY 1 - 0 0
02/09/1972 League Away ALDERSHOT 2 - 2 0
06/09/1972 Football League Cup / 2 Away NOTTS COUNTY 2 - 3 0
09/09/1972 League Home BARNSLEY 1 - 0 0
11/09/1972 League Home BRADFORD CITY 3 - 1 0
15/09/1972 League Away DONCASTER ROVERS 0 - 2 0
20/09/1972 League Home COLCHESTER UNITED 1 - 0 0
22/09/1972 League Home HEREFORD UNITED 2 - 0 0
26/09/1972 League Away CHESTER (1885) 0 - 0 0
30/09/1972 League Away HARTLEPOOL 2 - 0 0
07/10/1972 League Away MANSFIELD TOWN 3 - 3 0
11/10/1972 League Home BURY 2 - 1 0
13/10/1972 League Home CAMBRIDGE UNITED 1 - 1 0
21/10/1972 League Away READING 1 - 1 0
27/10/1972 League Home TORQUAY UNITED 2 - 1 0
03/11/1972 League Home CHESTER (1885) 3 - 2 0
10/11/1972 League Away COLCHESTER UNITED 1 - 3 0
18/11/1972 FA Cup / 1 Away PORT VALE 1 - 2 0
18/12/1972 Friendly Home SELECT XI 2 - 1 0
27/01/1973 League Away BARNSLEY 1 - 0 0
30/01/1973 League Home NEWPORT COUNTY 0 - 2 0
03/02/1973 League Away BURY 1 - 0 0
09/02/1973 League Home DONCASTER ROVERS 2 - 2 0
17/02/1973 League Away EXETER CITY 1 - 0 0
23/02/1973 League Home NORTHAMPTON TOWN 1 - 2 0
24/03/1973 League Away TORQUAY UNITED 0 - 2 0