SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: Robert Grice
Normal Position: Centre Half
Born: 12/04/1907 (Sutton, St Helens)
Died: 05/08/2004 (Oldham)



Season: 1935/1936 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
31/08/1935 League Away CHESTER (1885) 1 - 5 0
03/09/1935 League Home ROTHERHAM UNITED 2 - 1 0
07/09/1935 League Home LINCOLN CITY 0 - 3 0
09/09/1935 League Away ROTHERHAM UNITED 0 - 5 0
24/09/1935 League Away ACCRINGTON STANLEY 0 - 1 0
28/09/1935 League Away BARROW 1 - 0 0
01/10/1935 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1 Home CHORLEY 3 - 0 1
05/10/1935 League Home NEW BRIGHTON 2 - 1 0
12/10/1935 League Away CHESTERFIELD 0 - 5 0
19/10/1935 League Home MANSFIELD TOWN 3 - 3 1
21/10/1935 Third Division (North) Cup / 1 Home NEW BRIGHTON 2 - 0 0
26/10/1935 League Away HARTLEPOOL 1 - 2 0
02/11/1935 League Home CARLISLE UNITED 0 - 3 0
09/11/1935 League Away WALSALL 1 - 3 0
16/11/1935 League Home TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 1 0
20/11/1935 Liverpool Senior Cup Away NEW BRIGHTON 3 - 2 1
23/11/1935 League Away GATESHEAD 1 - 3 0
30/11/1935 FA Cup / 1 Away CHESTERFIELD 0 - 3 0
07/12/1935 League Away HALIFAX TOWN 2 - 1 0
14/12/1935 Lancashire Senior Cup / 3 Home LANCASTER TOWN 3 - 1 2
21/12/1935 League Away WREXHAM 2 - 4 0
25/12/1935 League Home STOCKPORT COUNTY 2 - 3 0
26/12/1935 League Away STOCKPORT COUNTY 0 - 2 0
28/12/1935 League Home CHESTER (1885) 2 - 1 0
01/01/1936 League Home CREWE ALEXANDRA 1 - 1 0
04/01/1936 League Away LINCOLN CITY 0 - 4 0
11/01/1936 League Home OLDHAM ATHLETIC 1 - 1 0
14/01/1936 League Home DARLINGTON 4 - 1 0
18/01/1936 League Home ROCHDALE 1 - 1 0
01/02/1936 League Home BARROW 3 - 1 0
08/02/1936 League Away NEW BRIGHTON 1 - 2 0
12/02/1936 Welsh Cup / 6 Away CHESTER (1885) 1 - 2 0
15/02/1936 League Home CHESTERFIELD 1 - 0 0
22/02/1936 League Away MANSFIELD TOWN 1 - 5 0
25/02/1936 Third Division (North) Cup / 2 Home TRANMERE ROVERS 2 - 1 0
29/02/1936 League Home WALSALL 1 - 0 0
07/03/1936 League Away CARLISLE UNITED 0 - 4 0
18/03/1936 League Away YORK CITY 0 - 0 0
21/03/1936 League Away TRANMERE ROVERS 2 - 5 1
28/03/1936 League Home GATESHEAD 1 - 1 0
04/04/1936 League Away DARLINGTON 2 - 3 0
10/04/1936 League Away CREWE ALEXANDRA 1 - 4 0
11/04/1936 League Home HALIFAX TOWN 2 - 0 0
18/04/1936 League Away OLDHAM ATHLETIC 0 - 4 0
21/04/1936 Liverpool Senior Cup Away LIVERPOOL 1 - 2 0
25/04/1936 League Home WREXHAM 1 - 1 0
02/05/1936 League Home ACCRINGTON STANLEY 2 - 1 0

Related News Articles