Bob Griffith

Real Name: Robert Griffith
Born: 28/09/1907 (Dublin)
Died: 19/01/1976 (Tottenham, London)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1932/19334(0)413(0)311(0)100(0)004(0)41
1933/193449(0)49941(0)4188(0)810(0)0049(0)499
1934/193514(0)14113(0)1311(0)100(0)0014(0)141
Total67(0)671157(0)571010(0)1010(0)0067(0)6711

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1934/1935 08/11/1934 Southport First Team Walsall First Team


Management Stats



Related News Articles