You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Robert Griffith
Normal Position: Outside Right
Born: 28/09/1907 (Dublin)
Died: 19/01/1976 (Tottenham, London)



Season Date From To Value
1934/1935 08/11/1934 Southport WALSALL


Season: 1932/1933 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
15/04/1933 League Away TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 2 0
25/04/1933 Liverpool Senior Cup / Final Home NEW BRIGHTON 1 - 6 0
29/04/1933 League Away HARTLEPOOL 2 - 4 0
06/05/1933 League Home BARNSLEY 2 - 0 1

Related News Articles

Top