Walker Grimsditch

Real Name: Samuel Walker Grimsditch
Born: 10/08/1920 (Great Lever, Bolton)
Died: 19/06/1996 (Oldham)

Season: 1946/1947 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
31/08/1946 Darlington Southport 4 - 2 0 Football League D3N 31/08/1946
03/09/1946 Southport Tranmere Rovers 1 - 2 0 Football League D3N 03/09/1946
07/09/1946 Southport Hull City 3 - 1 0 Football League D3N 07/09/1946
10/09/1946 Southport Chester (1885) 2 - 4 0 Football League D3N 10/09/1946
14/09/1946 Gateshead (1930) Southport 2 - 2 0 Football League D3N 14/09/1946
21/09/1946 Southport Hartlepools United 3 - 3 0 Football League D3N 21/09/1946
25/09/1946 Chester (1885) Southport 2 - 1 0 Football League D3N 25/09/1946
28/09/1946 Crewe Alexandra Southport 2 - 0 0 Football League D3N 28/09/1946
01/10/1946 Southport Bury 0 - 2 0 Lancashire Senior Cup 1 L1 01/10/1946
05/10/1946 Southport Lincoln City 1 - 3 0 Football League D3N 05/10/1946
15/10/1946 Bury Southport 3 - 0 0 Lancashire Senior Cup 1 L2 15/10/1946
01/01/1947 Tranmere Rovers Southport 2 - 0 0 Football League D3N 01/01/1947