Ray Gryba

Real Name: John Raymond Gryba
Born: 19/08/1935 (Abercromby, Liverpool)
Died: 23/05/1999 (New Brighton)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1955/195611(0)1139(0)932(0)202(0)2313(0)136
1956/195725(0)25420(0)2025(0)520(0)0025(0)254
1957/195847(0)471043(0)43104(0)400(0)0047(0)4710
Total83(0)831772(0)721511(0)1122(0)2385(0)8520


Management Stats