Bob Hacking

Real Name: Robert Edward Hacking
Born: 30/03/1918 (Blackburn)
Died: 29/03/2001 (Hesketh Bank)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1948/194939(0)39033(0)3306(0)600(0)0039(0)390
1949/195039(0)39132(0)3217(0)700(0)0039(0)391
1950/195141(0)41135(0)3516(0)600(0)0041(0)411
1951/195240(0)40034(0)3406(0)600(0)0040(0)400
1952/195344(0)44141(0)4113(0)301(0)1145(0)452
1953/19547(0)736(0)631(0)100(0)007(0)73
Total210(0)2106181(0)181629(0)2901(0)11211(0)2117


Management Stats