SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: William Wilson Hall
Normal Position: Forward
Born: 05/06/1917 (Tuebrook, Liverpool)
Died: 06/05/2005 (Whiston, Prescot)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1946/1947 1801
Total 18 0 1


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
15/03/1947 LeagueH ACCRINGTON STANLEY 0 - 1
26/12/1946 LeagueA YORK CITY 1 - 1
07/12/1946 LeagueA ROCHDALE 0 - 0
16/11/1946 LeagueH CARLISLE UNITED 0 - 2
09/11/1946 LeagueA ACCRINGTON STANLEY 0 - 1
02/11/1946 LeagueH BARROW 2 - 2
26/10/1946 LeagueA BRADFORD CITY 1 - 5
19/10/1946 LeagueH OLDHAM ATHLETIC 2 - 4
15/10/1946 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1 2LA BURY 0 - 3
12/10/1946 LeagueA STOCKPORT COUNTY 0 - 2
05/10/1946 LeagueH LINCOLN CITY 1 - 3
01/10/1946 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1 1LH BURY 0 - 2
25/09/1946 LeagueA CHESTER (1885) 1 - 2
21/09/1946 LeagueH HARTLEPOOL 3 - 3
14/09/1946 LeagueA GATESHEAD 2 - 2
10/09/1946 LeagueH CHESTER (1885) 2 - 4
03/09/1946 LeagueH TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 2
31/08/1946 LeagueA DARLINGTON 2 - 4

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
21/09/1946LeagueH HARTLEPOOL 3 - 3