SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: William Wilson Hall
Normal Position: Forward
Born: 05/06/1917 (Tuebrook, Liverpool)
Died: 06/05/2005 (Whiston, Prescot)



Season: 1946/1947 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
31/08/1946 League Away DARLINGTON 2 - 4 0
03/09/1946 League Home TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 2 0
10/09/1946 League Home CHESTER (1885) 2 - 4 0
14/09/1946 League Away GATESHEAD 2 - 2 0
21/09/1946 League Home HARTLEPOOL 3 - 3 1
25/09/1946 League Away CHESTER (1885) 1 - 2 0
01/10/1946 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1 1L Home BURY 0 - 2 0
05/10/1946 League Home LINCOLN CITY 1 - 3 0
12/10/1946 League Away STOCKPORT COUNTY 0 - 2 0
15/10/1946 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1 2L Away BURY 0 - 3 0
19/10/1946 League Home OLDHAM ATHLETIC 2 - 4 0
26/10/1946 League Away BRADFORD CITY 1 - 5 0
02/11/1946 League Home BARROW 2 - 2 0
09/11/1946 League Away ACCRINGTON STANLEY 0 - 1 0
16/11/1946 League Home CARLISLE UNITED 0 - 2 0
07/12/1946 League Away ROCHDALE 0 - 0 0
26/12/1946 League Away YORK CITY 1 - 1 0
15/03/1947 League Home ACCRINGTON STANLEY 0 - 1 0