Billy 'Salty' Halsall

Real Name: William Halsall
Born: 02/05/1897 (Birkdale, Southport)
Died: 23/01/1968 (Spring Valley, New York, USA)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1921/192236(0)36032(0)3204(0)400(0)0036(0)360
1922/192341(0)41038(0)3803(0)300(0)0041(0)410
1923/192450(0)50042(0)4208(0)800(0)0050(0)500
1924/192545(0)45039(0)3906(0)600(0)0045(0)450
1925/192636(0)36031(0)3105(0)500(0)0036(0)360
1926/192746(0)46039(0)3907(0)700(0)0046(0)460
1927/192848(0)48040(0)4008(0)800(0)0048(0)480
1928/192941(0)41036(0)3605(0)500(0)0041(0)410
1929/193029(0)29027(0)2702(0)200(0)0029(0)290
1930/193111(0)11010(0)1001(0)100(0)0011(0)110
1919/192021(0)21018(0)1803(0)301(0)1022(0)220
1920/192139(0)39035(0)3504(0)400(0)0039(0)390
Total443(0)4430387(0)387056(0)5601(0)10444(0)4440


Management Stats



Related News Articles