You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: James Christopher Harrington
Normal Position: Outside Left
Born: 25/12/1896 (Edge Hill, Liverpool)
Died: 06/05/1978 (Whiston)

Chris Harrington



Season Date From To Value
1922/1923 WIGAN BOROUGH Southport



Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1922/1923 1701
Total 17 0 1


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
05/05/1923 LeagueA BRADFORD PA 1 - 5
28/04/1923 LeagueH BRADFORD PA 0 - 0
21/04/1923 LeagueA HALIFAX TOWN 1 - 0
14/04/1923 LeagueH HALIFAX TOWN 1 - 3
07/04/1923 LeagueA WALSALL 0 - 1
02/04/1923 LeagueA TRANMERE ROVERS 0 - 2
31/03/1923 LeagueH WALSALL 2 - 1
30/03/1923 LeagueH BARROW 2 - 0
24/03/1923 LeagueA ACCRINGTON STANLEY 1 - 3
17/03/1923 LeagueH ACCRINGTON STANLEY 1 - 2
10/03/1923 LeagueH GRIMSBY TOWN 3 - 1
03/03/1923 LeagueA GRIMSBY TOWN 1 - 2
17/02/1923 LeagueA CREWE ALEXANDRA 0 - 1
10/02/1923 LeagueH CHESTERFIELD 0 - 2
03/02/1923 LeagueA CHESTERFIELD 0 - 3
27/01/1923 LeagueA DARLINGTON 1 - 2
20/01/1923 LeagueH DARLINGTON 2 - 1

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
10/03/1923LeagueH GRIMSBY TOWN 3 - 1
Top