You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: James Christopher Harrington
Normal Position: Outside Left
Born: 25/12/1896 (Edge Hill, Liverpool)
Died: 06/05/1978 (Whiston)

Chris Harrington



Season Date From To Value
1922/1923 WIGAN BOROUGH Southport


Season: 1922/1923 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
20/01/1923 League Home DARLINGTON 2 - 1 0
27/01/1923 League Away DARLINGTON 1 - 2 0
03/02/1923 League Away CHESTERFIELD 0 - 3 0
10/02/1923 League Home CHESTERFIELD 0 - 2 0
17/02/1923 League Away CREWE ALEXANDRA 0 - 1 0
03/03/1923 League Away GRIMSBY TOWN 1 - 2 0
10/03/1923 League Home GRIMSBY TOWN 3 - 1 1
17/03/1923 League Home ACCRINGTON STANLEY 1 - 2 0
24/03/1923 League Away ACCRINGTON STANLEY 1 - 3 0
30/03/1923 League Home BARROW 2 - 0 0
31/03/1923 League Home WALSALL 2 - 1 0
02/04/1923 League Away TRANMERE ROVERS 0 - 2 0
07/04/1923 League Away WALSALL 0 - 1 0
14/04/1923 League Home HALIFAX TOWN 1 - 3 0
21/04/1923 League Away HALIFAX TOWN 1 - 0 0
28/04/1923 League Home BRADFORD PA 0 - 0 0
05/05/1923 League Away BRADFORD PA 1 - 5 0
Top