Bert Harris

Real Name: Albert Edward Harris
Born: 21/11/1931 (Bootle)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1960/196153(0)53046(0)4607(0)700(0)0053(0)530
1961/196235(0)35028(0)2807(0)700(0)0035(0)350
1962/196341(0)41036(0)3605(0)500(0)0041(0)410
1963/196411(0)1108(0)803(0)300(0)0011(0)110
1964/196549(0)49041(0)4108(0)800(0)0049(0)490
Total189(0)1890159(0)159030(0)3000(0)00189(0)1890

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1964/1965 01/06/1965 Southport First Team No Club First Team Free Transfer


Management Stats