Tony Harrison

Real Name: Anthony Leslie Harrison
Born: 09/01/1954 (Gateshead)

Tony Harrison

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1976/197721(0)21021(0)2100(0)000(0)0021(0)210
1977/197834(0)34027(0)2707(0)701(0)1035(0)350
Total55(0)55048(0)4807(0)701(0)1056(0)560

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1976/1977 01/02/1977 Whitley Bay First Team Southport First Team
1977/1978 19/07/1978 Southport First Team Carlisle United First Team Small Fee


Management Stats