You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Michael Leo Hartland
Normal Position: Midfielder
Born: 07/01/1944 (Dunfermline)



Season Date From To Value
1971/1972 12/07/1971 BARROW Southport
1971/1972 24/05/1972 Southport UNATTACHED Free Transfer
1972/1973 21/07/1972 UNATTACHED Southport
1972/1973 09/11/1972 Southport UNATTACHED Dismissed for persistent breaches of club discipline


Season: 1971/1972 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
31/07/1971 Friendly Home BLACKPOOL 2 - 0 0
14/08/1971 League Home EXETER CITY 4 - 0 1
18/08/1971 Football League Cup / 1 Away CREWE ALEXANDRA 1 - 0 0
21/08/1971 League Away GILLINGHAM 1 - 2 0
27/08/1971 League Home CAMBRIDGE UNITED 4 - 1 0
30/08/1971 League Home NORTHAMPTON TOWN 4 - 0 0
03/09/1971 League Away COLCHESTER UNITED 0 - 1 0
08/09/1971 Football League Cup / 2 Home STOKE CITY 1 - 2 0
10/09/1971 League Home NEWPORT COUNTY 4 - 2 0
18/09/1971 League Away BARROW 2 - 0 0
24/09/1971 League Home WORKINGTON 2 - 2 0
29/09/1971 League Away ALDERSHOT 1 - 1 1
01/10/1971 League Away SOUTHEND UNITED 1 - 2 0
08/10/1971 League Home BRENTFORD 0 - 0 0
16/10/1971 League Away EXETER CITY 3 - 1 0
18/10/1971 League Home CHESTER (1885) 4 - 3 1
23/10/1971 League Away GRIMSBY TOWN 1 - 0 0
30/10/1971 League Home DONCASTER ROVERS 3 - 0 1
02/11/1971 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1 Home EVERTON 1 - 0 0
06/11/1971 League Away CREWE ALEXANDRA 1 - 2 0
12/11/1971 League Home LINCOLN CITY 1 - 1 0
20/11/1971 FA Cup / 1 Home WORKINGTON 1 - 3 0
27/11/1971 League Away PETERBOROUGH UNITED 0 - 2 0
07/12/1971 Lancashire Senior Cup / 2 Away BURNLEY 2 - 2 0
01/01/1972 League Home BARROW 1 - 0 0
15/01/1972 League Home SCUNTHORPE UNITED 1 - 1 0
22/01/1972 League Home ALDERSHOT 0 - 0 0
12/02/1972 League Home GRIMSBY TOWN 1 - 0 0
19/02/1972 League Away DONCASTER ROVERS 1 - 2 0
26/02/1972 League Home CREWE ALEXANDRA 4 - 2 0
04/03/1972 League Away LINCOLN CITY 1 - 2 0
14/03/1972 League Away SCUNTHORPE UNITED 0 - 1 0
18/03/1972 League Home GILLINGHAM 1 - 0 0
08/04/1972 League Away BURY 1 - 2 0
10/04/1972 League Away HARTLEPOOL 0 - 1 0
28/04/1972 League Home HARTLEPOOL 1 - 0 0
04/05/1972 League Home READING 5 - 2 0
Top