You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Michael Leo Hartland
Normal Position: Midfielder
Born: 07/01/1944 (Dunfermline)



Season Date From To Value
1971/1972 12/07/1971 BARROW Southport
1971/1972 24/05/1972 Southport UNATTACHED Free Transfer
1972/1973 21/07/1972 UNATTACHED Southport
1972/1973 09/11/1972 Southport UNATTACHED Dismissed for persistent breaches of club discipline


Season: 1972/1973 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
31/07/1972 Friendly Away FORMBY 2 - 4 0
12/08/1972 League Home EXETER CITY 1 - 0 0
30/09/1972 League Away HARTLEPOOL 2 - 0 0
07/10/1972 League Away MANSFIELD TOWN 3 - 3 0
11/10/1972 League Home BURY 2 - 1 0
13/10/1972 League Home CAMBRIDGE UNITED 1 - 1 0
03/11/1972 League Home CHESTER (1885) 3 - 2 0
Top