SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: William Edward Haydock
Normal Position: Right Back
Born: 19/01/1936 (Salford)



Season Date From To Value
1971/1972 20/10/1971 N/A Southport 3 month trial from Port Elizabeth



Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1971/1972 900
Total 9 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
08/01/1972 LeagueA CAMBRIDGE UNITED 0 - 0
01/01/1972 LeagueH BARROW 1 - 0
27/12/1971 LeagueA STOCKPORT COUNTY 1 - 1
18/12/1971 LeagueH COLCHESTER UNITED 3 - 0
14/12/1971 Lancashire Senior Cup / 2 RH BURNLEY 1 - 2
11/12/1971 LeagueA BRENTFORD 0 - 1
07/12/1971 Lancashire Senior Cup / 2A BURNLEY 2 - 2
04/12/1971 LeagueH DARLINGTON 2 - 1
27/11/1971 LeagueA PETERBOROUGH UNITED 0 - 2