You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Geoffrey George Hickson
Normal Position: Goalkeeper
Born: 26/09/1939 (Crewe)



Season Date From To Value
1968/1969 18/12/1968 CREWE ALEXANDRA Southport
1968/1969 01/02/1969 Southport SHREWSBURY TOWN



Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1968/1969 300
Total 3 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
28/12/1968 LeagueA STOCKPORT COUNTY 0 - 3
26/12/1968 LeagueH WALSALL 2 - 1
20/12/1968 LeagueH BOURNEMOUTH 2 - 1
Top