Geoff Hickson

Real Name: Geoffrey George Hickson
Born: 26/09/1939 (Crewe)

Season: 1968/1969 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
20/12/1968 Southport Bournemouth & Boscombe Athletic 2 - 1 0 Football League D3 20/12/1968
26/12/1968 Southport Walsall 2 - 1 0 Football League D3 26/12/1968
28/12/1968 Stockport County Southport 3 - 0 0 Football League D3 28/12/1968