Bob Hodgkiss

Real Name: Robert Hodgkiss
Born: 22/03/1918 (Little Hulton)
Died: 03/12/2003 (Little Hulton)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1938/193910(0)10010(0)1000(0)000(0)0010(0)100
1945/19460(0)000(0)000(0)000(0)005(0)50
1947/194814(0)14012(0)1202(0)200(0)0014(0)140
1948/19499(0)909(0)900(0)000(0)009(0)90
1939/19404(0)400(0)005(0)506(0)6031(0)312
1940/19410(0)000(0)000(0)000(0)001(0)10
1941/19420(0)000(0)000(0)000(0)001(0)10
Total37(0)37031(0)3107(0)706(0)6071(0)712

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1947/1948 26/07/1947 Everton First Team Southport First Team


Management Stats



Related News Articles