SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: Robert Hodgkiss
Normal Position: Right Back
Born: 22/03/1918 (Little Hulton)
Died: 03/12/2003 (Little Hulton)



Season Date From To Value
1947/1948 26/07/1947 EVERTON Southport


Season: 1938/1939 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
18/03/1939 League Home NEW BRIGHTON 1 - 1 0
25/03/1939 League Away BARROW 0 - 4 0
08/04/1939 League Away BRADFORD CITY 1 - 2 0
10/04/1939 League Away ROTHERHAM UNITED 0 - 1 0
15/04/1939 League Home HULL CITY 4 - 0 0
17/04/1939 League Away HULL CITY 1 - 2 0
22/04/1939 League Away LINCOLN CITY 1 - 0 0
25/04/1939 League Away CHESTER (1885) 0 - 2 0
29/04/1939 League Home DONCASTER ROVERS 0 - 4 0
06/05/1939 League Away YORK CITY 3 - 2 0

Related News Articles