SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: Robert Hodgkiss
Normal Position: Right Back
Born: 22/03/1918 (Little Hulton)
Died: 03/12/2003 (Little Hulton)



Season Date From To Value
1947/1948 26/07/1947 EVERTON Southport


Season: 1945/1946 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
09/03/1946 Football League War Cup Away BARROW 3 - 0 0
30/03/1946 Football League War Cup / 1 2L Home DARLINGTON 3 - 1 0
22/04/1946 Football League War Cup / SF 2L Home CHESTER (1885) 2 - 4 0
27/04/1946 War-Time: League Home ROCHDALE 2 - 0 0
04/05/1946 War-Time: League Away ROCHDALE 1 - 2 0

Related News Articles