Ronnie Hodgson

Real Name: Ronald Hodgson
Born: 02/11/1922 (Birkenhead)
Died: 26/08/2009 (Oxton, Birkenhead)

Season: 1944/1945 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
03/02/1945 Southport Stockport County 2 - 1 0 Football League War Cup 03/02/1945
10/02/1945 Stockport County Southport 2 - 5 0 Football League War Cup 10/02/1945
17/02/1945 Everton Southport 6 - 0 0 Football League War Cup 17/02/1945
03/03/1945 Southport Liverpool 0 - 5 0 War-Time: Supplementary Competition 03/03/1945
07/04/1945 Southport Chester (1885) 1 - 2 0 War-Time: Supplementary Competition 07/04/1945
14/04/1945 Chester (1885) Southport 5 - 3 0 War-Time: Supplementary Competition 14/04/1945
21/04/1945 Southport Everton 0 - 5 0 Lancashire Senior Cup 2 L1 21/04/1945
28/04/1945 Everton Southport 1 - 1 0 Lancashire Senior Cup 2 L2 28/04/1945
05/05/1945 Wrexham Southport 2 - 0 0 War-Time: Supplementary Competition 05/05/1945
12/05/1945 Southport Wrexham 1 - 5 0 War-Time: Supplementary Competition 12/05/1945