SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: Charles Hogan
Normal Position: Outside Right
Born: 23/04/1926 (Bury)
Died: 25/10/1992 (Arnhem, Holland)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1951/1952 1001
Total 10 0 1


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
29/04/1952 LeagueA OLDHAM ATHLETIC 1 - 2
26/04/1952 LeagueA CARLISLE UNITED 2 - 0
16/04/1952 Liverpool Senior Cup / RA LIVERPOOL 1 - 4
12/04/1952 LeagueA ROCHDALE 0 - 1
11/04/1952 LeagueH LINCOLN CITY 0 - 3
05/04/1952 LeagueH MANSFIELD TOWN 0 - 1
29/03/1952 LeagueA HALIFAX TOWN 1 - 0
08/03/1952 LeagueH WREXHAM 2 - 1
22/08/1951 LeagueA BRADFORD CITY 1 - 2
18/08/1951 LeagueH OLDHAM ATHLETIC 0 - 0

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
08/03/1952LeagueH WREXHAM 2 - 1