Tommy Holmes

Real Name: Thomas Holmes
Born: 20/04/1902 (Spennymoor)
Died: 03/06/1997 (Staines)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1929/193031(0)31028(0)2803(0)300(0)0031(0)310
1930/193146(0)46138(0)3818(0)800(0)0046(0)461
1931/193247(0)47138(0)3819(0)900(0)0047(0)471
1933/193441(0)41434(0)3447(0)700(0)0041(0)414
Total165(0)1656138(0)138627(0)2700(0)00165(0)1656


Management Stats



Related News Articles