David Hughes

Real Name: David Robert Hughes
Born: 07/09/1948 (Blackburn)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1972/197342(0)42140(0)4012(0)201(0)1043(0)431
1973/197416(0)16016(0)1600(0)000(0)0016(0)160
1974/197533(5)38131(4)3512(1)302(0)2135(5)402
1975/197644(0)44240(0)4024(0)400(0)0044(0)442
1976/197727(0)27222(0)2215(0)511(0)1028(0)282
Total162(5)1676149(4)153513(1)1414(0)41166(5)1717

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1972/1973 20/06/1972 Preston North End First Team Southport First Team 4000
1973/1974 24/07/1973 Southport First Team Bury First Team 4000
1973/1974 26/11/1973 Bury First Team Southport First Team 4000
1976/1977 06/05/1977 Southport First Team No Club First Team Free Transfer


Management Stats