You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: John Ifor Hughes
Normal Position: Midfielder
Born: 04/05/1951 (Bangor)



Season Date From To Value
1970/1971 10/03/1971 BLACKPOOL Southport Loan



Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1970/1971 711
Total 7 1 1


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
26/04/1971 LeagueH NORTHAMPTON TOWN 2 - 1
23/04/1971 LeagueA STOCKPORT COUNTY 0 - 3
09/04/1971 LeagueH CAMBRIDGE UNITED 0 - 1
03/04/1971 LeagueH BRENTFORD 2 - 0
27/03/1971 LeagueA COLCHESTER UNITED 0 - 1
19/03/1971 LeagueH CREWE ALEXANDRA 1 - 0
17/03/1971 LeagueH ALDERSHOT 3 - 3
13/03/1971 LeagueA NOTTS COUNTY 1 - 3

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
03/04/1971LeagueH BRENTFORD 2 - 0
Top