Don Hunter

Real Name: Donald Hunter
Born: 10/03/1927 (Thorne, Doncaster)
Died: 26/03/2008 (Southport)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1952/195310(0)10010(0)1000(0)000(0)0010(0)100
1953/195448(0)48143(0)4315(0)500(0)0048(0)481
1954/195547(0)47043(0)4304(0)400(0)0047(0)470
1955/195643(0)43039(0)3904(0)400(0)0043(0)430
1956/195745(0)45039(0)3906(0)600(0)0045(0)450
Total193(0)1931174(0)174119(0)1900(0)00193(0)1931


Management Stats



Related News Articles