Steve Ingle

Real Name: Stephen Paul Ingle
Born: 22/10/1946 (Manningham, Bradford)
Died: 16/12/2020 (South Africa)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1973/19744(0)402(0)202(0)200(0)004(0)40
Total4(0)402(0)202(0)200(0)004(0)40

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1973/1974 15/08/1973 Stockport County First Team Southport First Team 3 month trial
1973/1974 19/09/1973 Southport First Team No Club First Team Released for medical reasons


Management Stats



Related News Articles