You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Thomas Anthony Jackson
Normal Position: Right Back
Born: 16/08/1942 (Preston)



Season Date From To Value
1965/1966 01/06/1966 Southport UNATTACHED Free Transfer


Season: 1962/1963 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
18/09/1962 Football League Cup / 1R Away ROCHDALE 2 - 1 0
21/09/1962 League Away TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 7 0
Top