Joe James

Real Name: Joseph James
Born: 09/09/1954 (Bootle)

Season: 1975/1976 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
16/08/1975 Exeter City Southport 2 - 0 0 Football League D4 16/08/1975
20/08/1975 Southport Stockport County 3 - 1 0 Football League Cup 1 L1 20/08/1975
23/08/1975 Southport Barnsley 0 - 0 0 Football League D4 23/08/1975
30/08/1975 Reading Southport 1 - 0 0 Football League D4 30/08/1975
05/09/1975 Southport Swansea City 1 - 1 0 Football League D4 05/09/1975
13/09/1975 Newport County Southport 2 - 0 0 Football League D4 13/09/1975
19/09/1975 Southport Hartlepool 2 - 4 0 Football League D4 19/09/1975
24/09/1975 Southport Lincoln City 1 - 2 0 Football League D4 24/09/1975
27/09/1975 Doncaster Rovers Southport 5 - 2 0 Football League D4 27/09/1975
10/10/1975 Southport AFC Bournemouth 0 - 2 0 Football League D4 10/10/1975
18/10/1975 Brentford Southport 1 - 0 0 Football League D4 18/10/1975
20/10/1975 Tranmere Rovers Southport 1 - 0 0 Football League D4 20/10/1975
25/10/1975 Southport Rochdale 0 - 1 0 Football League D4 25/10/1975
01/11/1975 Workington Southport 2 - 1 0 Football League D4 01/11/1975