You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Thomas Stanley Jessop
Normal Position: Outside Left
Born: 05/08/1932 (Everton, Liverpool)
Died: 29/02/1996 (Bisbane, Queensland, Australia)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1953/1954 1201
Total 12 0 1


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
27/04/1954 LeagueA CARLISLE UNITED 2 - 3
24/04/1954 LeagueH GRIMSBY TOWN 2 - 1
19/04/1954 LeagueH PORT VALE 0 - 0
17/04/1954 LeagueA ACCRINGTON STANLEY 1 - 1
16/04/1954 LeagueA PORT VALE 0 - 0
10/04/1954 LeagueH CARLISLE UNITED 3 - 0
07/04/1954 LeagueA WREXHAM 1 - 2
02/01/1954 LeagueH WORKINGTON 1 - 1
07/11/1953 LeagueA TRANMERE ROVERS 0 - 2
31/10/1953 LeagueH CHESTERFIELD 2 - 1
24/10/1953 LeagueA BRADFORD CITY 1 - 4
20/10/1953 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1A ROCHDALE 2 - 0

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
24/04/1954LeagueH GRIMSBY TOWN 2 - 1
Top