Bob Johnson

Real Name: Robert James Johnson
Born: 27/03/1905 (Chester-le-street)
Died: 25/12/1987 (Gainsford, Co. Durham)

Season: 1930/1931 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
31/01/1931 Rotherham United Southport 3 - 3 0 Football League D3N 31/01/1931
07/02/1931 Southport Chesterfield 3 - 0 0 Football League D3N 07/02/1931
17/02/1931 Southport York City 1 - 0 0 Football League D3N 17/02/1931
04/04/1931 Halifax Town Southport 0 - 0 0 Football League D3N 04/04/1931
11/04/1931 Southport Darlington 0 - 1 0 Football League D3N 11/04/1931
02/05/1931 Southport Hartlepools United 2 - 0 0 Football League D3N 02/05/1931


Related News Articles