SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: David Johnson
Normal Position: Goalkeeper
Born: 17/04/1950 (Blackburn)



Season Date From To Value
1975/1976 14/01/1976 TRANMERE ROVERS Southport Loan



Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1975/1976 600
Total 6 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
25/02/1976 LeagueA LINCOLN CITY 0 - 6
21/02/1976 LeagueH NORTHAMPTON TOWN 0 - 1
07/02/1976 LeagueA WATFORD 0 - 2
31/01/1976 LeagueH TRANMERE ROVERS 0 - 0
24/01/1976 LeagueH NEWPORT COUNTY 3 - 0
17/01/1976 LeagueA HARTLEPOOL 0 - 0