You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Joseph Johnson
Normal Position: Right Half
Born: 16/05/1916 (South Kirkby, Yorkshire)
Died: 16/11/2011 (Netherthong, Holmfirth)



Season: 1940/1941 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
19/10/1940 War-Time: League Away TRANMERE ROVERS 0 - 2 0
01/02/1941 Football League War Cup / Q 1L Home CREWE ALEXANDRA 4 - 1 0
08/02/1941 Football League War Cup / Q 2L Away CREWE ALEXANDRA 6 - 3 0
15/02/1941 Football League War Cup / 1 L1 Away LIVERPOOL 3 - 2 0
22/02/1941 Football League War Cup / 1 L2 Home LIVERPOOL 2 - 2 0
01/03/1941 Football League War Cup / 2 Leg 1 Away EVERTON 0 - 5 0
08/03/1941 Football League War Cup / 2 Leg 2 Home EVERTON 0 - 5 0
29/03/1941 War-Time: League Home BOLTON WANDERERS 2 - 1 0
Top