You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Joseph Johnson
Normal Position: Right Half
Born: 16/05/1916 (South Kirkby, Yorkshire)
Died: 16/11/2011 (Netherthong, Holmfirth)



Season: 1942/1943 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
29/08/1942 War-Time: League Home ROCHDALE 1 - 1 0
05/09/1942 War-Time: League Away ROCHDALE 3 - 2 0
12/09/1942 War-Time: League Away BOLTON WANDERERS 3 - 1 0
19/09/1942 War-Time: League Home BOLTON WANDERERS 6 - 2 0
26/09/1942 War-Time: League Home CREWE ALEXANDRA 10 - 0 0
03/10/1942 War-Time: League Away CREWE ALEXANDRA 4 - 2 0
10/10/1942 War-Time: League Away BURY 5 - 3 0
17/10/1942 War-Time: League Home BURY 6 - 3 0
24/10/1942 War-Time: League Home TRANMERE ROVERS 8 - 0 0
07/11/1942 War-Time: League Away BLACKPOOL 2 - 6 0
19/12/1942 War-Time: League Home OLDHAM ATHLETIC 3 - 0 0
25/12/1942 War-Time: League Away OLDHAM ATHLETIC 0 - 6 0
26/12/1942 Football League War Cup Away BLACKPOOL 1 - 1 0
02/01/1943 Football League War Cup Home BLACKPOOL 2 - 3 0
06/03/1943 War-Time: Supplementary Competition Away OLDHAM ATHLETIC 1 - 2 0
20/03/1943 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1 1L Home EVERTON 4 - 1 0
27/03/1943 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1 2L Away EVERTON 1 - 2 0
03/04/1943 War-Time: Supplementary Competition Away TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 5 0
10/04/1943 Friendly Home ROYAL AIR FORCE XI 4 - 3 0
17/04/1943 War-Time: Supplementary Competition Away LIVERPOOL 0 - 3 0
24/04/1943 War-Time: Supplementary Competition Home TRANMERE ROVERS 4 - 5 0
01/05/1943 War-Time: Supplementary Competition Home CHESTER (1885) 4 - 2 0
Top