Johnny Johnston

Real Name: John Johnston
Born: 02/05/1947 (Windsor Park, Belfast)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1974/197547(0)47643(0)4354(0)412(0)2249(0)498
1975/197643(0)43139(0)3914(0)400(0)0043(0)431
Total90(0)90782(0)8268(0)812(0)2292(0)929

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1974/1975 27/06/1974 Bradford City First Team Southport First Team
1975/1976 26/04/1976 Southport First Team No Club First Team Free Transfer


Management Stats